Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

System Statistics for United States Select Named Freeways
Distance Traveled1451.01 of 1790.75 miles (81.03%) Rank: 2
Routes Traveled62 of 88 (70.45%) Rank: 1
Routes Clinched58 of 88 (65.91%) Rank: 1
TIP: Click on a column head to sort. Hold SHIFT in order to sort by multiple columns.
Statistics by Region
Region Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
NH 39.78 39.78 100.00%
MA 6.39 6.39 100.00%
ME 3.96 3.96 100.00%
OH 22.30 22.30 100.00%
NJ 355.08 355.08 100.00%
TN 8.85 8.85 100.00%
OR 1.99 1.99 100.00%
IN 10.60 10.60 100.00%
CO 65.63 65.63 100.00%
KS 1.49 1.49 100.00%
MD 1.16 1.16 100.00%
LA 33.51 33.51 100.00%
FL 322.91 330.29 97.76%
NV 39.05 44.99 86.79%
NY 383.78 460.82 83.28%
CT 5.99 7.27 82.34%
OK 132.08 160.53 82.28%
PA 2.22 6.28 35.39%
NC 2.76 8.45 32.62%
GA 5.92 23.41 25.30%
TX 5.55 169.81 3.27%
CA 0.00 11.59 0.00%
WA 0.00 4.58 0.00%
AK 0.00 5.65 0.00%
DE 0.00 1.98 0.00%
AZ 0.00 4.34 0.00%
Statistics by Route
Route # Banner Abbrev Section Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
AirCon.airconAirport Connector0.002.030.00%
AirExpy.airexpyAirport Expressway0.001.310.00%
AllAmeFwy.allamefwyAll American Freeway0.005.700.00%
AtlBlvd.atlblvdAtlantic Boulevard4.604.60100.00%
AtlBriCon.atlbriconAtlantic City-Brigantine Connector2.112.11100.00%
AtlCityExpy.atlcityexpyAtlantic City Expressway44.6844.68100.00%
BeltPkwy.beltpkwyBelt Parkway24.5924.59100.00%
BerCon.berconNew York Thruway Berkshire Connector24.2024.20100.00%
BetRossBri.betrossbriBetsy Ross Bridge1.271.27100.00%
BroRivPkwy.brorivpkwyBronx River Parkway18.9518.95100.00%
CR215.cr215Bruce Woodbury Beltway39.0539.05100.00%
CabJohnPkwy.cabjohnpkwyCabin John Parkway1.161.16100.00%
CenScrExp.censcrexpCentral Scranton Expressway0.960.96100.00%
ChiTrlPkwy.chitrlpkwyChisholm Trail Parkway5.5527.6920.06%
CirHwy.cirhwyCircumferential Highway1.391.39100.00%
CTTpk.cttpk(East) Connecticut Turnpike4.354.35100.00%
CroCouPkwy.crocoupkwyCross County Parkway4.494.49100.00%
CroIslPkwy.croislpkwyCross Island Parkway10.6810.68100.00%
DalNorTlwy.dalnortlwyDallas North Tollway0.0030.900.00%
DayAirRd.dayairrdDayton International Airport Access Road2.412.41100.00%
DelHwy.delhwyDelta Highway1.991.99100.00%
E470.e470E-470 Tollway46.6146.61100.00%
EveTpk.evetpkEverett Turnpike38.3938.39100.00%
FLTpk.fltpkFlorida's Turnpike314.31314.31100.00%
FLTpk.fltpkmiaFlorida's Turnpike (Miami Gardens)3.473.47100.00%
FBPTollRd.fbptollrdFort Bend Parkway Toll Road0.007.840.00%
FBTollRd.fbtollrdFort Bend Toll Road0.002.010.00%
FDRooDr.fdroodrFranklin D. Roosevelt Drive9.709.70100.00%
GarStaPkwy.garstapkwyGarden State Parkway175.92175.92100.00%
GilExpy.gilexpyGilcrease Expressway0.008.130.00%
GraCenPkwy.gracenpkwyGrand Central Parkway14.5114.51100.00%
HarTollRd.hartollrdHardy Toll Road0.0021.880.00%
HarRivDr.harrivdrHarlem River Drive4.274.27100.00%
HarTruPkwy.hartrupkwyHarry S Truman Parkway0.0010.430.00%
HarTayBri.hartaybriHarvey Taylor Bridge0.002.030.00%
HartExpy.hartexpyHart Bridge Expressway5.135.13100.00%
HecPkwy.hecpkwyHeckscher Parkway2.232.23100.00%
HenHudPkwy.henhudpkwyHenry Hudson Parkway11.7711.77100.00%
HicPkwy.hicpkwyWalter J. Hickel Parkway0.005.650.00%
HutRivPkwy.hutrivpkwyHutchinson River Parkway18.7218.72100.00%
IndNatTpk.indnattpkIndian Nation Turnpike106.27106.27100.00%
JamWhiPkwy.jamwhipkwyJames White Parkway3.123.12100.00%
JohnKilTpk.johnkiltpkJohn Kilpatrick Turnpike25.8130.7983.83%
KeyPkwy.keypkwyKeystone Parkway5.115.11100.00%
LakeOntPkwy.lakeontpkwyLake Ontario State Parkway0.0035.080.00%
LakePonCswy.lakeponcswyLake Pontchartrain Causeway33.5133.51100.00%
LaSExpy.lasexpyLaSalle Expressway0.002.950.00%
LosPatPkwy.lospatpkwyLos Patrones Parkway0.004.690.00%
LowCon.lowconLowell Connector3.013.01100.00%
MTAppRd.mtapprdMaine Turnpike Approach Rd2.122.12100.00%
MeaStaPkwy.meastapkwyMeadowbrook State Parkway13.0813.08100.00%
MilPkwy.milpkwyMilford Parkway1.641.64100.00%
NJTpk.njtpkNew Jersey Turnpike123.59123.59100.00%
NorSpurTpk.norspurtpkNorman Spur Turnpike0.007.790.00%
NorStaPkwy.norstapkwyNorthern State Parkway28.7128.71100.00%
NWPkwy.nwpkwyNorthwest Parkway7.967.96100.00%
PalIntPkwy.palintpkwyPalisades Interstate Parkway37.2837.28100.00%
PenaBlvd.penablvdPena Boulevard11.0711.07100.00%
PoiPkwy.poipkwyPoinciana Parkway0.007.390.00%
GeoBushTpk.geobushtpkPresident George Bush Turnpike0.0055.420.00%
PunRunCon.punrunconPuncheon Run Connector0.001.980.00%
RalChaExpy.ralchaexpyRaleigh Chapel Hill Expressway2.762.76100.00%
RobMosCswy.robmoscswyRobert Moses Causeway8.228.22100.00%
RonReaHwy.ronreahwyRonald Reagan Highway15.3015.30100.00%
RonReaPkwy.ronreapkwyRonald Reagan Parkway0.007.060.00%
SagStaPkwy.sagstapkwySagtikos State Parkway5.205.20100.00%
SamCooBlvd.samcooblvdSam Cooper Boulevard5.735.73100.00%
SamJonExpy.samjonexpySam Jones Expressway1.091.09100.00%
SawMillPkwy.sawmillpkwySaw Mill River Parkway28.9228.92100.00%
ScaCon.scaconScarborough Connector1.841.84100.00%
ShaAve.shaaveShadeland Avenue2.012.01100.00%
SkyHarBlvd.skyharblvdSky Harbor Boulevard0.004.340.00%
SolFieRd.solfierdSoldiers Field Road1.381.38100.00%
SouStaPkwy.soustapkwySouthern State Parkway31.0531.05100.00%
SprBroPkwy.sprbropkwySprain Brook Parkway12.2912.29100.00%
StiCon.sticonStillwater Connection0.007.550.00%
StoDr.stodrStorrow Drive2.002.00100.00%
SumPkwy.sumpkwySummerlin Parkway0.005.940.00%
SunMeaPkwy.sunmeapkwySunken Meadow State Parkway5.835.83100.00%
TacStaPkwy.tacstapkwyTaconic State Parkway64.88103.6362.61%
TurDia.turdiaTurner Diagonal1.491.49100.00%
VetMemPkwy.vetmempkwyVeterans Memorial Parkway2.392.39100.00%
VetPkwy.vetpkwyVeterans Parkway5.925.92100.00%
WanStaPkwy.wanstapkwyWantagh State Parkway12.9913.2598.03%
WSeaBri.wseabriWest Seattle Bridge0.003.260.00%
WesTlwy.westlwyWestpark Tollway0.0024.090.00%
WesPkwy.wespkwyWestside Parkway0.006.900.00%
WilBroCon.wilbroconWillow Brook Connector0.001.280.00%