Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

System Statistics for Europe Select Tourist and Scenic Routes
Distance Traveled1004.97 of 12675.54 miles (7.93%) Rank: 2
Routes Traveled36 of 179 (20.11%) Rank: 2
Routes Clinched0 of 179 (0%) Rank: 15
TIP: Click on a column head to sort. Hold SHIFT in order to sort by multiple columns.
Statistics by Region
Region Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
DEU-BW 166.73 214.86 77.60%
DEU-BY 110.64 221.75 49.90%
CHE 206.09 910.97 22.62%
FRA-PAC 62.62 312.75 20.02%
FRA-ARA 25.62 207.51 12.35%
LIE 0.98 9.10 10.81%
FIN 202.53 1907.50 10.62%
DNK 122.42 2512.96 4.87%
SCT 68.08 1904.57 3.57%
IRL 33.55 1743.75 1.92%
FRA-GES 1.11 94.73 1.17%
SWE 1.20 226.44 0.53%
NIR 2.39 503.00 0.47%
ENG 1.01 369.83 0.27%
WLS 0.00 108.95 0.00%
IMN 0.00 37.08 0.00%
POL 0.00 108.72 0.00%
NOR 0.00 1281.09 0.00%
Statistics by Route
Route # Banner Abbrev Section Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
GTS.gtskusGrand Tour of Switzerland (Küssnacht)7.1716.8742.47%
GTS.gtszurGrand Tour of Switzerland (Main)198.86885.7322.45%
GTS.gtszerGrand Tour of Switzerland (Zermatt)1.0417.475.97%
BBMR.bbmrBertha Benz Momorial Route81.86117.1669.87%
RomStr.romstrwurRomantische Straße (main)155.47268.2657.95%
RomStr.romstraugRomantische Straße (Augsburg (branch))1.632.3968.23%
WeinStrTau.weinstrtauWeinstraße Taubertal (main)80.6590.2989.33%
WeinStrTau.weinstrtautauWeinstraße Taubertal (Tauberbischofsheim (branch))4.595.3486.01%
MR.mrMargueritruten (Kolding)18.27648.552.82%
MR.mraalMargueritruten (Aalborg)1.29105.211.23%
MR.mraroMargueritruten (Ærø)0.0016.590.00%
MR.mresbMargueritruten (Esbjerg)18.29237.097.71%
MR.mrglyMargueritruten (Glyngøre)0.0021.480.00%
MR.mrhurMargueritruten (Hurup Thy)1.1046.942.35%
MR.mrnykMargueritruten (Nykøbing)9.26103.458.95%
MR.mrodeMargueritruten (Odense)22.29517.264.31%
MR.mrsjaMargueritruten (Sjælland)40.28563.957.14%
MR.mrsveMargueritruten (Svendborg)11.3973.9115.41%
MR.mrvibMargueritruten (Viborg)0.24178.520.14%
AndTv.andtvAndøya Nasjonal Turistvei0.0034.890.00%
AtlTv.atltvAtlanterhavsvegen Nasjonal Turistvei0.0022.030.00%
AurTv.aurtvAurlandsfjellet Nasjonal Turistvei0.0028.070.00%
GSTv.gstvGamle Strynefjellsveien Nasjonal Turistvei0.0014.760.00%
GauTv.gautvGaularfjellet Nasjonal Turistvei0.0047.880.00%
GTTv.gttvGeiranger-Trollstigen Nasjonal Turistvei (Geiranger)0.0024.920.00%
GTTv.gttvtroGeiranger-Trollstigen Nasjonal Turistvei (Trollstigen)0.0031.090.00%
HarTv.hartvHardanger Nasjonal Turistvei (Norheimsund)0.0036.730.00%
HarTv.hartvjonHardanger Nasjonal Turistvei (Jondal)0.0020.310.00%
HarTv.hartvoddHardanger Nasjonal Turistvei (Odda)0.0034.170.00%
HarvTv.harvtvHardangervidda Nasjonal Turistvei0.0039.370.00%
HavTv.havtvHavøysund Nasjonal Turistvei0.0038.520.00%
HelTv.heltvholHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Holm)0.000.330.00%
HelTv.heltvberHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Berg)0.0035.370.00%
HelTv.heltvvevHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Vevelstad)0.0010.500.00%
HelTv.heltvleiHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Leira)0.0043.070.00%
HelTv.heltvfloHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Flostrad)0.0054.230.00%
HelTv.heltvjetHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Jetvik)0.0016.220.00%
HelTv.heltvHelgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei (Ørnes)0.0088.170.00%
JaeTv.jaetvJæren Nasjonal Turistvei0.0026.010.00%
LofTv.loftvLofoten Nasjonal Turistvei0.00111.180.00%
RonTv.rontvRondane Nasjonal Turistvei0.0036.710.00%
RyfTv.ryftvjorRyfylke Nasjonal Turistvei (Jørpeland)0.0041.650.00%
RyfTv.ryftvRyfylke Nasjonal Turistvei (Hara)0.00111.810.00%
SenTv.sentvSenja Nasjonal Turistvei0.0046.400.00%
SogTv.sogtvSognefjellet Nasjonal Turistvei0.0062.170.00%
ValTv.valtvValdresflye Nasjonal Turistvei0.0029.220.00%
VarTv.vartvVaranger Nasjonal Turistvei0.0097.790.00%
HamHarTie.hamhartieHameen Harkatie0.00100.340.00%
NLR.nlrNorthern Lights Route (Tornio)43.37218.3519.86%
NLR.nlrNorthern Lights Route (main)1.20397.650.30%
SaaRenTie.saarentieSaariston Rengastie (Turku)0.0077.370.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentienagSaariston Rengastie (Turku)0.0016.690.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentiegalSaariston Rengastie (Galtby)0.004.160.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentietraSaariston Rengastie (Trask)0.006.740.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentiebjoSaariston Rengastie (Bjorko)0.004.610.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentiemosSaariston Rengastie (Mossala)0.001.900.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentienorSaariston Rengastie (Norrby)0.002.370.00%
SaaRenTie.saarentiejumSaariston Rengastie (Jumo)0.002.430.00%
PieRenTie.pierentienagPieni Rengastie (Nagu)0.000.110.00%
PieRenTie.pierentiealaPieni Rengastie (Alakyla)0.003.030.00%
PieRenTie.pierentiePieni Rengastie (Rymattyla)0.0011.960.00%
VelRei.velreitaiVelkuan Reitti (Taivassalo)0.004.900.00%
VelRei.velreiVelkuan Reitti (Livonsaari)0.006.880.00%
SinTie.sintieSininentie23.33364.996.39%
TaiTie.taitieTaikayontie0.0031.000.00%
TerTie.tertievaaTervantie (Vaala)56.7379.5471.32%
TerTie.tertieTervantie (Kajaani)5.24119.784.37%
ViaKar.viakarVia Karelia51.82630.338.22%
VKKTie.vkktieVihrean Kullan Kulttuurtie (Mantyharju)22.0586.0825.62%
VKKTie.vkktiesavVihrean Kullan Kulttuurtie (Savonlinna)0.0070.740.00%
RouGraAlp.rougraalpRoute des Grandes Alpes0.00349.430.00%
RouNap.rounapRoute Napoléon88.24170.8351.65%
RouVinAls.rouvinalsRoute des vins d'Alsace1.1194.731.17%
MalaPetBie.malapetbieMała pętla bieszczadzka0.0054.770.00%
WiePetBie.wiepetbieWielka pętla bieszczadzka0.0083.030.00%
AngCoaTR.angcoatrAngus Coastal Tourist Route0.0051.810.00%
ArgCoaTR.argcoatrArgyll Coastal Tourist Route25.19129.3819.47%
BalSL.balslBallyquintin Scenic Loop0.006.510.00%
BannValSR.bannvalsrBann Valley Scenic Route0.0014.980.00%
BinSR.binsrBinevenagh Scenic Route0.008.110.00%
BorHisTR.borhistrBorders Historic Tourist Route0.0081.810.00%
BroBaySR.brobaysrBrowns Bay Scenic Route0.0015.110.00%
CauCR.caucrCauseway Coastal Route0.00120.500.00%
ClyValTR.clyvaltrClyde Valley Tourist Route0.0035.720.00%
DeeTR.deetrDeeside Tourist Route0.00104.860.00%
FifeTR.fifcoatrFife Coastal Tourist Route6.7875.508.98%
ForValTR.forvaltrForth Valley Tourist Route0.0027.850.00%
GalTR.galtrGalloway Tourist Route0.0090.990.00%
GlenAnnSR.glenaansrGlenaan Scenic Route0.003.870.00%
GleGlenSR.gleglensrGlenarm Glen Scenic Route0.006.460.00%
GlenBalSR.glenbalsrGlenballyemon Scenic Route0.0011.450.00%
GlenCloySR.glencloysrGlencloy Scenic Route0.005.370.00%
GlenDunSR.glendunsrGlendun Scenic Route0.006.740.00%
GlenSheSR.glenshesrGlenshesk Scenic Route0.008.980.00%
GlenTaiSR.glentaisrGlentaisie Scenic Route‎0.004.060.00%
HigTR.higtrHighland Tourist Route0.00107.770.00%
HighMouSL.highmouslHigh Mournes Scenic Loop0.0019.870.00%
JurCoaRd.jurcoardJurassic Coast Road0.0015.130.00%
MorFirTR.morfirtrMoray Firth Tourist route1.2178.241.55%
MouCR.moucrbelMourne Coastal Route (Belfast)2.3940.665.87%
MouCR.moucrMourne Coastal Route (Newcastle)0.0058.660.00%
NWHigTR.nwhigtrNorth & West Highlands Tourist Route0.00152.290.00%
NorCR.norcrNorthumberland Coastal Route1.0147.862.11%
PerTR.pertrPerthshire Tourist route0.0042.050.00%
RoeValSR.roevalsrRoe Valley Scenic Route0.0018.610.00%
RooSL.rooslRoosley Scenic Loop0.0017.860.00%
SliCroSL.slicroslSlieve Croob Scenic Loop0.0016.470.00%
StPatTR.stpattrbanSt Patrick's Trail (Bangor)0.0023.290.00%
StPatTR.stpattrSt Patrick's Trail (Newry)0.0062.580.00%
HolRd.holrdTelford's Llwybr hanesyddol (Holyhead Road)0.0078.750.00%
TorrHeadSR.torrheadsrTorr Head Scenic Route0.0011.640.00%
TTCir.ttcirTT Circuit0.0037.080.00%
WhiSL.whislWhitewater Scenic Loop0.008.840.00%
AtlDr.atldrAtlantic Drive0.0042.600.00%
BanDr.bandrBannow Drive0.005.360.00%
BarDr.bardrBarrow Drive0.0024.260.00%
BeaMil.beamilBealach Mileata0.0024.950.00%
LakeDr.lakedrLake Drive0.0012.860.00%
LConnDr.lconndrLoch Conn Drive0.0012.880.00%
LEskeDr.leskedrLoch Eske Drive0.0011.280.00%
LMaskDr.lmaskdrLoch Mask Drive0.0022.370.00%
LMelDr.lmeldrLoch Melvin Drive0.0015.400.00%
LoopHeadDr.loopheaddrLoop Head Drive0.0033.120.00%
MizHeadDr.mizheaddrMizen Head Drive0.0019.190.00%
MtLeiDr.mtleidrMount Leinster Heritage Drive0.0013.750.00%
ParDr.pardrParnell Drive0.0011.120.00%
RingBea.ringbeaRing of Beara0.0076.440.00%
RingHook.ringhookRing of Hook0.0016.400.00%
RingKer.ringkerRing of Kerry0.0099.990.00%
SheHeadDr.sheheaddrSheep's Head Drive0.0024.050.00%
SleaHeadDr.sleaheaddrSlea Head Drive0.0031.150.00%
SkeRing.skeringSkellig Ring0.0031.530.00%
SkyRd.skyrdSky Road0.007.660.00%
SECoaDr.secoadrSouth East Coastal Drive (Dungarvan)0.0059.390.00%
SECoaDr.secoadrwelSouth East Coastal Drive (Wellingtonbridge)0.0021.670.00%
WAW.wawWild Atlantic Way (Galway)17.99756.462.38%
WAW.wawtraWild Atlantic Way (Tralee)7.32387.881.89%
A1120TR.a1120trA1120 Tourist Route0.0024.290.00%
AriCoaRt.aricoartArisaig Coastal Route0.005.100.00%
AssCoaRt.asscoartAssynt Coastal Route0.0038.900.00%
AyrCoaRt.ayrcoartAyrshire Coastal Route0.0016.150.00%
BalSR.balsrBallintempo Scenic Route0.006.370.00%
BerCoaRt.bercoartBerwickshire Coastal Route0.0013.410.00%
BoyVlyDr.boyvlydrBoyne Valley Drive8.24109.617.51%
BraDr.bradrBraveheart Drive0.0048.480.00%
BurHT.burhtBurns Heritage Trail0.0094.400.00%
ClySLTrl.clysltrlClyde Sea Lochs Trail0.0033.860.00%
CSSR.cssrCotswolds Scarp Scenic Route0.0033.890.00%
DorEmboCR.dorembocrDornoch and Embo Scenic Coastal Route0.007.710.00%
DorFirTR.dorfirtrDornoch Firth Tourist Route0.0021.820.00%
CoaTrl.coatrl(East Lothian) Coastal Trail0.0033.160.00%
HilTrl.hiltrl(East Lothian) Hillfoots Trail0.0024.040.00%
SalTrl.saltrl(East Lothian) Saltire Trail0.0024.970.00%
GtWestWay.gtwestwayGreat West Way0.0023.320.00%
FfoFynGul.ffofyngulFford Fynyddig Gul0.0010.270.00%
FfoMyn.ffomynFford Mynydd0.0013.580.00%
FosWay.foswayFosse Way0.0030.210.00%
GalKiteTrl.galkitetrlGalloway Kite Trail0.0035.130.00%
HWTTE.hwtteHadrian's Wall Tourist Trail (Pennines)0.0035.300.00%
HWTTW.hwttwHadrian's Wall Tourist Trail (Solway Coast)0.0044.390.00%
IE100.ie100Inis Eoghain 1000.0096.280.00%
LanEndTR.lanendtrLand's End Tourist Route0.007.510.00%
LCFG.lcfgLlyn Clywedog Ffordd a Golygfeydd0.007.240.00%
LErneSR.lernesrLoch Erne Scenic Route0.003.870.00%
LochNessTrl.lochnesstrlLoch Ness Trail32.8364.4950.91%
LowFurCR.lowfurcrLow Furness Coastal Route0.0013.510.00%
MarSL.marslMarlbank Scenic Loop0.005.350.00%
MicColDr.miccoldrMichael Collins Drive0.0034.590.00%
NECoaTrl.necoatrlNorth East Coastal Trail0.00157.110.00%
OldLarRd.oldlarrdOld Largs Road0.0011.250.00%
PSWTR.pswtrPorlock Scenic Woodland Toll Road0.003.200.00%
SnowRoaSR.snowroasrSnow Roads Scenic Route0.0081.650.00%
SolCoaHT.solcoahtSolway Coast Heritage Trail0.00155.300.00%
TawValTR.tawvaltrTaw Valley Tourist Route0.0035.700.00%
TroTrl.trotrlTrossachs Trail2.0636.335.68%
UttTR.utttrUttlesford Tourist Route0.0033.730.00%
VicHT.vichtVictorian Heritage Trail0.0088.200.00%
WDevDr.wdevdrWest Devon Drive0.0011.750.00%
WesRossCT.wesrossctWester Ross Coastal Trail0.00151.010.00%